HALL OF FAME

Palm Beach County Distinguished Alumni & Community Leadership Awardees

Year of induction

2010 - Ottis Anderson, Forest Hill Community High

2010 - Marshall Criser, Jr., Palm Beach High

2010 - Dr. Edward Eissey, Palm Beach High

2010 - Harry Johnston, II, Palm Beach High

2010 - Kenneth Kirby, North Shore High

2010 - Burt Reynolds, Palm Beach High

2010 - Greg Rice, Palm Beach High

2010 - John Rice, Palm Beach High

2011 - Dr. Wilson Bradshaw, Palm Beach High

2011 - Karen Marcus, Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2011 - Wendy Link, John I. Leonard High

2011 - Michael Okun, M.D., Palm Beach Lakes Community High

2011 - Tiffany Kenney, Twin Lakes High

2011 - Dusty Rhodes, Palm Beach High 

2012 - Bethanne Reichard Bean, Lake Worth Community High

2012 - Anquan Boldin, Pahokee Middle/Senior High

2012 - Jeffrey Colbath, Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2012 - William Graham, Lake Worth Community High

2012 - George Greenberg, Palm Beach High

2012 - George Hamilton, Palm Beach High

2012 - Joelen Kilbas Merkel, Palm Beach High

2013 - Jason Brian, Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2013 - Adam "AJ" Brockman, Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2013 - Elvin Dowling, Palm Beach Lakes Community High

2013 - Owen Gassaway, Jr., Palm Beach High

2013 - Shannon LaRocque, P.E., John I. Leonard High

2013 - Catherine Lowe, M.D., L.D.D., Lake Shore Junior/Senior High

2013 - H. Willam Perry, Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2013 - Elizabeth Tiedemann Maass, North Shore High

2013 - Charles Shaw, Forest Hill Community High

2013 - Kelly Smallridge, John I. Leonard High

2013 - Susan Spencer-Wendel, Forest Hill Community High

2014 - Jennifer Adjemian, Olympic Heights Community High

2014 - Paul Castronovo, Lake Worth Community High

2014 - Dorothy Jacks, Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2014 - Michael Kohner, Boca Raton Community High

2014 - Harvey Oyer, Atlantic Community High

2015 - Clarence Anthony, Glades Central High

2015 - Dari Bowman, Lake Worth Community High

2015 - Mike Burke, Superintendents Leadership

2015 - Michele Jacobs, Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2015 - Lee Kaplan, M.D., Palm Beach Gardens Community High

2015 - Kendra Palumbo, Volunteer Leadership

2015 - FPL, Corporate Leadership

2016 - Daniel Cane, Lake Worth Community High School

2016 - Ethel Isaacs Williams, John I. Leonard Community High School

2016 - Allie Howard Biggs, Pahokee High School

2016 - Mary O. Evans, Lake Shore High School 

2016 - Eddie Lee Rhodes, Lake Shore High School

2016 - Steve B. Wilson, Glades Central Community High School

2017 - Bill Bone, Atlantic Community High

2017 - Eric Kelly, Outstanding Community Leadership

2017 - Donia Roberts, Outstanding Leadership

2017 - The Anquan Boldin Foundation, Outstanding Leadership